Finals Saturday 24th August

WARATAH OVAL

9C                         9.00am           Menai v Yarrawarrah
9B                        10.10am           Engadine v Yarrawarrah
9A                        11.20am           Engadine v Gymea
10C                      12.30pm           Aquinas v Cronulla Caringbah
10B                        1.40pm           De La Salle (1) v Gymea
10A                        2.50pm          Cronulla Caringbah v De La Salle

SUTHERLAND OVAL

12C                         9.00am          Kingsgrove v Como
12B                        10.10am          Yarrawarrah v Sutherland
12A                        11.20am          Aquinas v Como
SE 13 Silver         12.30pm          Kurnell v Como
SE 13 Gold            2.00pm          Gymea v Bosco
O35 Silver             3.30pm          Engadine v Aquinas
O35 Gold               4.30pm          Engadine v De La Salle (2)

BOYSTOWN OVAL

11C                         9.00am           Bosco v Kurnell
11B                        10.20am          Como v Sutherland
11A                        11.40am           Engadine v Aquinas
Combined Girls U18s                  1.00pm                    Cronulla Caringbah v Parramatta Junior Eels

FINALS SUNDAY 25th AUGUST

CRONULLA HIGH SCHOOL FIELD 1

U11 Silver GLT     9.00am         Como (3) v De La Salle (2)
U11 Gold GLT      10.10am         St Josephs v Taren Point (1)
U17 GLT                11.20am         De La Salle (2) v Engadine
16 Bronze              12.30pm        Cronulla Caringbah v De La Salle
16 Silver                  2.00pm        Gymea v Penshurst

CAPTAIN COOK OVAL

U9 Silver GLT     9.00am           Como v Engadine (1)
U9 Silver GLT     9.00am           Aquinas v Bosco
U13 Bronze GLT   10.20am       Aquinas v Bosco
U13 Silver GLT     11.30am        De La Salle (1) v St Josephs
U13 Gold GLT       12.40pm       Engadine (1) v Engadine (2)
U15 Silver GLT       1.50pm        St Josephs v Aquinas (2)
U15 Gold GLT         3.00pm       Como v Aquinas (1)

FORSHAW PARK

16 Gold                  9.00am          Gymea v Aquinas
17 Gold                  10.30am         Engadine v St Johns
Emerging Cup      12.00pm        Gymea v Aquinas
Open Silver             1.30pm         St Josephs v Renown
Open Gold               3.10pm         De La Salle v Gymea

BEGNELL OVAL

U15 Gold                  2.30pm       De La Salle v Concord Burwood

Good luck to all teams competing in Finals this weekend.